Naydenovskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Найденовское

World:Russia:Chechnya
Latitude 43.8167 Longitude 45.2833 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 43° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1785

Weather Charts


Naydenovskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naydenovskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naydenovskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sbornyy (2.8 nm) Smirnova (5.0 nm)
Sherputovskiy (4.9 nm)
Kirilin (7.3 nm)
Novo-Naydenov (10.0 nm)
Novo-Lednev (3.1 nm)
Starobukharov (4.5 nm)
Nyrkov (4.9 nm)
Atarshikov (6.2 nm)
Klinov (7.9 nm)
Staronaydenov (1.0 nm)
Staro-Lednev (2.6 nm)
Svobodnoye (3.6 nm)
Kapustino (3.3 nm)
Alpatov (3.7 nm)
Alpatovo (7.1 nm)
Rubezhnoye (7.1 nm)
Chernokozovo (9.1 nm)
Naurskaya (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 16 nm S 140
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 31 nm S 201 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 31 nm S 144 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 29 nm W 266
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 37 nm S 144 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Chernokozovo
10.1 nm S Naursky District
10.8 nm SW Znamenskoye, Chechen Republic
10.8 nm SW 2003 Znamenskoye suicide bombing
10.8 nm SW Nadterechny District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:43 2016