Novotel'nikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Новотельниково,Novotel’nikovo

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 43.9876 Longitude 45.1426 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 45° 8' 33E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Novotel'nikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novotel'nikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novotel'nikovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chernyshev (2.7 nm)
Burunnyy (4.8 nm)
Shertobitov (6.5 nm)
Sovkhoznyy (8.0 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Shest'desyat Let Vsesoyuznogo Leninskogo Kommunisticheskogo Soyuza Molodezhi (9.8 nm)
Roshchino (10.1 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Shest'desyat Let Vsesoyuznogo Leninskogo Kommunisticheskogo Soyuza Molodezhi (10.8 nm)
Roshchino (10.3 nm)
Alikuyu (12.0 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Shest'desyat Let Vsesoyuznogo Leninskogo Kommunisticheskogo Soyuza Molodezhi (10.8 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Karla Marksa (12.9 nm)
Yaryshev (2.5 nm)
Yuzhaniy (4.6 nm)
Novomel'nikov (3.1 nm)
Krechetovo (5.5 nm)
Khrustalev (5.9 nm)
Smirnova (7.0 nm)
Sbornyy (11.9 nm)
Dal'neye (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 28 nm S 144
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 26 nm W 242
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 40 nm S 188 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 43 nm S 146 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 49 nm S 145 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm S Nadterechny District
18.7 nm S Znamenskoye, Chechen Republic
18.7 nm S 2003 Znamenskoye suicide bombing
13.7 nm W Kura River (Russia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:34 2016