Kirgiz, Russia Page

Other names: Киргиз

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 44.0947 Longitude 45.2958 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 44° 5' 41N Long (DMS) 45° 17' 45E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Kirgiz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirgiz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirgiz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoznyy (2.4 nm)
Roshchino (5.4 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Shest'desyat Let Vsesoyuznogo Leninskogo Kommunisticheskogo Soyuza Molodezhi (8.0 nm)
Novotel'nikovo (9.2 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Shest'desyat Let Vsesoyuznogo Leninskogo Kommunisticheskogo Soyuza Molodezhi (8.9 nm)
Terek-Kuyu (5.6 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Ortatyubinskiy (5.7 nm)
Orta-Tyube (9.1 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Karla Marksa (8.1 nm)
Alikuyu (7.7 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Karla Marksa (9.3 nm)
Uy-Salgan (9.6 nm)
Baymanbet (2.1 nm)
Peschanyy (6.3 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Karla Marksa (8.1 nm)
Yuzhaniy (5.5 nm)
Novo-Naydenov (6.7 nm)
Kirilin (9.5 nm)
Yaryshev (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 31 nm S 161
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 35 nm W 238
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 45 nm S 157 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 47 nm S 194 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 52 nm S 155 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm S Chernokozovo
18.4 nm E Kalaus River
26.7 nm S Naursky District
26.0 nm S Nadterechny District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:16 2016