Chernyshev, Russia Page

Other names: Чернышев

World:Russia:Chechnya
Latitude 43.9617 Longitude 45.0925 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 42N Long (DMS) 45° 5' 33E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1242

Weather Charts


Chernyshev Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernyshev Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernyshev Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shertobitov (3.9 nm)
Makarov (4.7 nm)
Novo-Stoderevskiy (6.5 nm)
Zolotarev (7.5 nm)
Belenkovicha (7.8 nm)
Mitrotanov (7.9 nm)
Koshaya (8.0 nm)
Burunnyy (4.7 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Shest'desyat Let Vsesoyuznogo Leninskogo Kommunisticheskogo Soyuza Molodezhi (11.2 nm)
Novomel'nikov (2.4 nm)
Novotel'nikovo (2.7 nm)
Yaryshev (4.1 nm)
Smirnova (7.3 nm)
Yuzhaniy (7.2 nm)
Krechetovo (3.4 nm)
Khrustalev (3.5 nm)
Al'zetka (7.6 nm)
Ivanov (8.5 nm)
Dal'neye (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 23 nm W 243
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 28 nm S 138
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 38 nm S 185 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 43 nm S 142 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 50 nm S 205 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm W Kura River (Russia)
17.0 nm S Nadterechny District
17.2 nm S Znamenskoye, Chechen Republic
17.2 nm S 2003 Znamenskoye suicide bombing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:43 2016