Sbornyy, Russia Page

Other names: Сборный

World:Russia:Chechnya
Latitude 43.7986 Longitude 45.2236 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 43° 47' 55N Long (DMS) 45° 13' 25E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Sbornyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sbornyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sbornyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dal'neye (5.8 nm) Smirnova (5.4 nm)
Kirilin (8.5 nm)
Novomel'nikov (9.1 nm)
Yaryshev (10.0 nm)
Staronaydenov (2.6 nm)
Naydenovskoye (2.8 nm)
Staro-Lednev (3.7 nm)
Kapustino (5.0 nm)
Novo-Lednev (5.7 nm)
Sherputovskiy (7.5 nm)
Starobukharov (7.3 nm)
Nyrkov (7.2 nm)
Alpatov (2.7 nm)
Svobodnoye (2.9 nm)
Rubezhnoye (4.7 nm)
Alpatovo (5.8 nm)
Ishcherskaya (6.4 nm)
Znamenskoye (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 17 nm E 131
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 30 nm S 197 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 27 nm W 268
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 32 nm S 139 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 38 nm S 140 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Znamenskoye, Chechen Republic
8.4 nm SW Nadterechny District
8.5 nm SW 2003 Znamenskoye suicide bombing
9.7 nm SE Naursky District
9.3 nm SE Chernokozovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:57 2016