Trofimovka, Russia Page

Other names: Трофимовка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2294 Longitude 45.3844 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 13' 46N Long (DMS) 45° 23' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 425

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Trofimovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trofimovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trofimovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kizhevatovo (3.5 nm)
Sosnovka (4.2 nm)
Polevoy (4.8 nm)
Stepanovka (2.1 nm)
Nikol'skoye (4.5 nm)
Lopukhovka (5.4 nm)
Pazelki (7.5 nm)
Ivanovka (1.0 nm)
Sadovka (4.0 nm)
Kologreyevka (4.6 nm)
Pantsirovka (2.5 nm)
Baksheyevka (2.3 nm)
Zhelobok (4.1 nm)
Gremuchiy (4.3 nm)
Shnayevo (4.8 nm)
Novyye Zabalki (6.5 nm)
Shnayevo (6.9 nm)
Annovka (6.9 nm)
Staryye Zabalki (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 4 nm W 296
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 14 nm W 241 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 54 nm N 353 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 57 nm S 179
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 47 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
13.5 nm W The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
14.0 nm W Penza State University
14.9 nm SW Penza Airport
14.0 nm W Penza Planetarium
13.9 nm W Penza Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:39:16 2016