Gremuchiy, Russia Page

Other names: Гремучий

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1610 Longitude 45.3533 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 53° 9' 40N Long (DMS) 45° 21' 12E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1110

Weather Charts


Gremuchiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gremuchiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gremuchiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vol'nyy (2.6 nm)
Polevoy (3.2 nm)
Leonidovka (3.7 nm)
Pantsirovka (1.8 nm)
Baksheyevka (2.0 nm)
Trofimovka (4.3 nm)
Kizhevatovo (3.8 nm)
Ivanovka (5.0 nm)
Stepanovka (6.2 nm)
Sosnovka (7.3 nm)
Zhelobok (0.8 nm)
Shnayevo (3.0 nm)
Novyye Zabalki (3.6 nm)
Staryye Zabalki (3.9 nm)
Trushnino (4.9 nm)
Annovka (2.7 nm)
Shnayevo (3.5 nm)
Zolotarevka (5.1 nm)
Bogolyubovka (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 6 nm N 335
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 12 nm W 255 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 53 nm S 178
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 58 nm N 355 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 46 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
12.2 nm W The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
12.4 nm W Penza Airport
12.6 nm W Penza State University
12.7 nm W Penza Planetarium
12.9 nm W Penza Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:40:03 2016