Ivanovka, Russia Page

Other names: Ивановка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2374 Longitude 45.4089 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 53° 14' 15N Long (DMS) 45° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 567

Weather Charts


Ivanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trofimovka (1.0 nm)
Sosnovka (4.6 nm)
Kizhevatovo (4.5 nm)
Stepanovka (1.2 nm)
Nikol'skoye (4.4 nm)
Lopukhovka (5.4 nm)
Pazelki (7.0 nm)
Rangiley (6.3 nm)
Sadovka (3.0 nm)
Kologreyevka (3.6 nm)
Nikolo-Rayskoye (4.4 nm)
Russkiy Ishim (4.3 nm)
Pantsirovka (3.3 nm)
Baksheyevka (3.2 nm)
Zhelobok (4.7 nm)
Shnayevo (5.0 nm)
Gremuchiy (5.0 nm)
Novyye Zabalki (6.8 nm)
Shnayevo (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 4 nm W 286
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 15 nm W 241 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 53 nm N 352 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 57 nm S 180
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 48 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
14.5 nm W The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
14.9 nm W Penza State University
14.9 nm W Penza Planetarium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:41 2016