Zhelobok, Russia Page

Other names: Желобок

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1621 Longitude 45.3751 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 53° 9' 44N Long (DMS) 45° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 525

Weather Charts


Zhelobok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhelobok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhelobok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gremuchiy (0.8 nm)
Vol'nyy (3.3 nm)
Polevoy (3.9 nm)
Leonidovka (4.5 nm)
Pantsirovka (1.7 nm)
Baksheyevka (2.1 nm)
Trofimovka (4.1 nm)
Ivanovka (4.7 nm)
Kizhevatovo (4.3 nm)
Stepanovka (5.9 nm)
Sosnovka (7.5 nm)
Shnayevo (2.2 nm)
Trushnino (4.3 nm)
Annovka (2.9 nm)
Shnayevo (3.1 nm)
Novyye Zabalki (3.1 nm)
Staryye Zabalki (3.4 nm)
Zolotarevka (5.4 nm)
Bogolyubovka (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 6 nm N 329
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 13 nm W 256 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 53 nm S 179
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 58 nm N 354 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 47 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
13.0 nm W The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
13.2 nm W Penza Airport
13.4 nm W Penza State University
13.5 nm W Penza Planetarium
13.7 nm W Penza Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:46:03 2016