Stepanovka, Russia Page

Other names: Степановка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2555 Longitude 45.4245 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 15' 20N Long (DMS) 45° 25' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 707

Weather Charts


Stepanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stepanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stepanovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikol'skoye (4.0 nm)
Sosnovka (4.7 nm)
Rangiley (5.1 nm)
Pazelki (6.1 nm)
Lopukhovka (4.8 nm)
Veselovka (6.7 nm)
Sadovka (2.2 nm)
Kologreyevka (2.5 nm)
Russkiy Ishim (3.5 nm)
Tumaleyka (4.8 nm)
Ivanovka (1.2 nm)
Trofimovka (2.1 nm)
Pantsirovka (4.5 nm)
Baksheyevka (4.4 nm)
Shnayevo (6.0 nm)
Nikolo-Rayskoye (4.7 nm)
Zhelobok (5.9 nm)
Gremuchiy (6.2 nm)
Mozharovka (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 5 nm W 273
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 16 nm W 239 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 52 nm N 351 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 58 nm S 181
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 48 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
15.3 nm W The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
15.8 nm W Penza State University
15.7 nm W Penza Planetarium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:40:09 2016