Lopukhovka, Russia Page

Other names: Лопуховка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3155 Longitude 45.3363 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 18' 56N Long (DMS) 45° 20' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 833

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lopukhovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lopukhovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lopukhovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vasil'yevka (2.9 nm)
Aleksandrovka (3.3 nm)
Kolos (5.4 nm)
Pazelki (2.9 nm)
Adamovka (6.6 nm)
Veselovka (5.1 nm)
Rangiley (5.4 nm)
Nikol'skoye (1.0 nm)
Sosnovka (2.6 nm)
Trofimovka (5.4 nm)
Ivanovka (5.4 nm)
Stepanovka (4.8 nm)
Kizhevatovo (6.4 nm)
Baksheyevka (7.3 nm)
Chemodanovka (6.0 nm)
Pantsirovka (7.6 nm)
Polevoy (8.1 nm)
Lopatki (7.9 nm)
Gremuchiy (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 3 nm S 213
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 16 nm S 222 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 48 nm N 354 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 58 nm N 354
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 46 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
14.0 nm SW The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
13.9 nm SW Penza Governorate
14.3 nm SW Penza Planetarium
14.4 nm SW Penza State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:46 2016