Akhuny, Russia Page

Other names: Ахуны

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1744 Longitude 45.1098 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 10' 28N Long (DMS) 45° 6' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150451

Weather Charts


Akhuny Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akhuny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akhuny Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barkovka (2.0 nm)
Ternovka (3.8 nm)
Penza (4.1 nm)
Kamyshi-Khvoshchi (3.6 nm)
Pobeda (4.3 nm)
Novaya Zhizn' (4.4 nm)
Podlesnyy (6.5 nm)
Cherkassy (5.0 nm)
Desyataya Artel' (6.1 nm)
Studenyy (1.3 nm)
Zarechnyy (3.4 nm)
Seliksa (3.8 nm)
Lopatki (4.7 nm)
Burchikha (2.1 nm)
Pobeda (2.9 nm)
Vozrozhdeniye (3.5 nm)
Zasechnoye (4.1 nm)
Murav'yevka (5.1 nm)
Kamayka (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 4 nm S 219 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 7 nm E 49
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 55 nm S 169
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 57 nm N 3 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 37 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
3.8 nm W Penza State University
3.9 nm W Penza Planetarium
4.8 nm SW Penza Airport
4.2 nm W Penza Governorate
8.1 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:10 2016