Proletarovka, Russia Page

Other names: Пролетаровка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1697 Longitude 45.2450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 10' 11N Long (DMS) 45° 14' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27597

Weather Charts


Proletarovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Proletarovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Proletarovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pobeda (4.1 nm)
Studenyy (3.9 nm)
Kamyshi-Khvoshchi (5.2 nm)
Vozrozhdeniye (4.9 nm)
Lopatki (1.7 nm)
Seliksa (2.7 nm)
Chemodanovka (3.7 nm)
Zarechnyy (2.8 nm)
Kizhevatovo (3.1 nm)
Vasil'yevka (7.1 nm)
Polevoy (1.4 nm)
Vol'nyy (1.7 nm)
Gremuchiy (3.9 nm)
Baksheyevka (4.2 nm)
Annovka (4.9 nm)
Leonidovka (1.4 nm)
Leonidovka (2.6 nm)
Zolotarevka (6.1 nm)
Murav'yevka (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 5 nm N 11
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 8 nm W 246 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 54 nm S 174
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 57 nm N 358 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 42 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
8.3 nm W The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
8.8 nm W Penza Airport
8.7 nm W Penza State University
8.8 nm W Penza Planetarium
9.0 nm W Penza Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:46:03 2016