Leonidovka, Russia Page

Other names: Леонидовка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1263 Longitude 45.2319 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 53° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 45° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26324

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Leonidovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leonidovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leonidovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pobeda (3.0 nm)
Murav'yevka (3.5 nm)
Vozrozhdeniye (3.4 nm)
Studenyy (3.9 nm)
Burchikha (4.3 nm)
Leonidovka (1.4 nm)
Proletarovka (2.6 nm)
Lopatki (4.3 nm)
Polevoy (3.9 nm)
Seliksa (4.9 nm)
Zarechnyy (4.9 nm)
Kizhevatovo (5.6 nm)
Chemodanovka (6.3 nm)
Vol'nyy (2.4 nm)
Zolotarevka (4.3 nm)
Annovka (4.3 nm)
Leninka (6.4 nm)
Kazeyevka (6.4 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 8 nm N 11
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 7 nm W 263 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 51 nm S 173
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 59 nm N 359 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 42 nm W 276
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
7.8 nm W Penza Airport
8.5 nm NW The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
8.9 nm W Penza State University
9.0 nm NW Penza Planetarium
9.4 nm NW Penza Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:39:48 2016