Aleksandrovka, Russia Page

Other names: Александровка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3040 Longitude 45.2456 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 18' 14N Long (DMS) 45° 14' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1677

Weather Charts


Aleksandrovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolos (2.4 nm)
Nikolayevka (3.2 nm)
Podlesnyy (4.9 nm)
Pobeda (5.7 nm)
Adamovka (6.8 nm)
Yera (5.5 nm)
Sosnovka (2.5 nm)
Lopukhovka (3.3 nm)
Nikol'skoye (3.5 nm)
Pazelki (5.9 nm)
Vasil'yevka (1.4 nm)
Chemodanovka (4.3 nm)
Kizhevatovo (5.7 nm)
Lopatki (6.4 nm)
Seliksa (6.1 nm)
Zarechnyy (6.3 nm)
Polevoy (7.2 nm)
Kamyshi-Khvoshchi (5.7 nm)
Proletarovka (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 2 nm S 156
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 14 nm S 214 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 49 nm N 358 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 58 nm N 357
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 42 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
11.0 nm SW The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
10.8 nm SW Penza Governorate
11.2 nm SW Penza Planetarium
11.4 nm SW Penza State University
13.9 nm SW Penza Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:40:09 2016