Reytarskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Рейтарский

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.3667 Longitude 45.3667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Reytarskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reytarskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reytarskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Altary (1.1 nm)
Annenkovo (2.7 nm)
Krivozer'ye (3.3 nm)
Kavtorovka (3.1 nm)
Shuvalovo (3.9 nm)
Surkino (3.7 nm)
Krasnyy Uzel (3.0 nm)
Torbeyevka (3.1 nm)
Malaya Chufarovka (2.7 nm)
Romodanovo (3.9 nm)
Sel'skokhozyaystvennoye Predpriyatiye Sadvintrest (3.9 nm)
Kamenka (4.7 nm)
Ivanovka (5.2 nm)
Konstantinovka (6.3 nm)
Malyye Berezniki (3.3 nm) Belozer'ye (1.8 nm)
Inyat (3.3 nm)
Malaya Yelkhovka (4.7 nm)
Bol'shaya Yelkhovka (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 8 nm W 234
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 15 nm S 200 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 39 nm N 357
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 76 nm S 189 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 83 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Kamenka, Russia
7.0 nm S Aksenov (rural locality)
7.0 nm S Aksenovo
6.5 nm SE Mikhaylovka, Russia
7.0 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia
7.7 nm SE Romanovka (inhabited locality)
11.1 nm S Atemar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:26:25 2016