Krasnyy Uzel, Russia Page

Other names: Красный Узел

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.4344 Longitude 45.2450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 26' 4N Long (DMS) 45° 14' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 323

Weather Charts


Krasnyy Uzel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Uzel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Uzel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aleksandrovskiy Luzhok (1.8 nm)
Salma (2.9 nm)
Novotroitskaya Gorka (2.9 nm)
Sadom (2.6 nm)
Sumarukovo (2.3 nm)
Shil'nikovo (3.1 nm)
Boytsovka (3.6 nm)
Urishka (4.2 nm)
Il'inovka (4.8 nm)
Trofimovshchina (5.0 nm)
Probuzhdeniye (4.0 nm)
Kiselikha (4.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnyy Uzel (0.4 nm)
Malaya Chufarovka (3.2 nm)
Romodanovo (3.0 nm)
Annenkovo (3.4 nm)
Kavtorovka (4.9 nm)
Pokryshkino (4.8 nm)
Surkino (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 9 nm S 196
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 18 nm S 183 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 35 nm N 3
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 79 nm S 185 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 84 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Mikhaylovka, Russia
6.8 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2014
4.9 nm E Kamenka, Russia
9.4 nm S Lyambir (air base)
10.1 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
11.7 nm S Aksenov (rural locality)
11.7 nm S Aksenovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:19 2016