Altay, Russia Page

Other names: Алтай,посёлок Алтай,посёлок Алтай,посёлок Алтай,посёлок Алтай

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 53.0048 Longitude 83.3811 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 0' 17N Long (DMS) 83° 22' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 890

Weather Charts


Altay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Altay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Altay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polovnikovo (2.8 nm)
Zhdanovo (5.4 nm)
Shilovo (6.5 nm)
Ivanovka (7.0 nm)
Petrov Log (7.9 nm)
Aleksandrovka (2.8 nm)
Novoromanovka (5.1 nm)
Panfilovo (8.7 nm)
Prudskoy (9.9 nm)
Zimari (11.1 nm)
Stukovo (12.6 nm)
Shilovskiy (4.4 nm)
Zelenyy Klin (5.1 nm)
Logovskoy (9.0 nm)
Solontsovyy (9.1 nm)
Kubanka (10.9 nm)
Kalmanka (8.6 nm)
Trud (9.6 nm)
Troitsk (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 7 nm N 359
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 22 nm N 14 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 25 nm E 54
FR42159 Heli Sibirskiy Heliport Sibirskiy 38 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
8.9 nm N Panfilovo
8.6 nm SE Kalmansky District
7.2 nm W Ivanovka, Russia
12.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
10.9 nm NE Novy (inhabited locality)
14.9 nm N Mokhovoy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:39:51 2016