Zhdanovo, Russia Page

Other names: Жданово

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.9456 Longitude 83.2698 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 56' 44N Long (DMS) 83° 16' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 22

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhdanovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhdanovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhdanovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pokrovka (5.8 nm)
Alekseyevka (6.2 nm)
Pereyaslavka (7.3 nm)
Ivanovka (4.8 nm)
Polovnikovo (5.8 nm)
Petrov Log (8.3 nm)
Aleksandrovka (7.8 nm)
Novoromanovka (9.2 nm)
Shilovskiy (1.4 nm)
Zelenyy Klin (1.7 nm)
Altay (5.4 nm)
Shilovo (1.2 nm)
Solontsovyy (4.5 nm)
Trud (4.5 nm)
Logovskoy (6.5 nm)
Kubanka (8.0 nm)
Topchikha (9.4 nm)
Beloyarka (11.1 nm)
Putilovka (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 11 nm N 20
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 26 nm N 21 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 34 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Ivanovka, Russia
7.9 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
9.2 nm SW Topchikhinsky District
9.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
12.5 nm N Panfilovo
9.8 nm SW Mikhaylovka, Russia
10.3 nm E Kalmansky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:35:20 2016