Solontsovyy, Russia Page

Other names: Солонцовый

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.8715 Longitude 83.2636 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 83° 15' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 90

Weather Charts


Solontsovyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solontsovyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solontsovyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trud (1.6 nm)
Pokrovka (5.4 nm)
Topchikha (6.1 nm)
Pereyaslavka (5.9 nm)
Putilovka (6.6 nm)
Alekseyevka (7.0 nm)
Kirzavod (7.9 nm)
Ust'-Topchikha (8.9 nm)
Mikhaylovka (7.9 nm)
Makar'yevka (8.1 nm)
Shilovo (3.4 nm)
Zhdanovo (4.5 nm)
Zelenyy Klin (4.0 nm)
Shilovskiy (4.8 nm)
Kubanka (4.5 nm)
Logovskoy (3.9 nm)
Krasnoyarka (10.2 nm)
Beloyarka (7.0 nm)
Malinovka (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 15 nm N 15
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 31 nm N 18 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 31 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Topchikhinsky District
6.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
9.2 nm N Ivanovka, Russia
7.8 nm W Mikhaylovka, Russia
11.8 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
10.3 nm E Kalmansky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:41:56 2016