Troitsk, Russia Page

Other names: Троицк

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.8877 Longitude 83.5573 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 53' 16N Long (DMS) 83° 33' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 652

Weather Charts


Troitsk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Troitsk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Troitsk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Logovskoy (7.1 nm)
Kubanka (8.2 nm)
Kalmanka (0.9 nm)
Kalistratikha (5.8 nm)
Buranovo (9.8 nm)
Altay (9.5 nm)
Aleksandrovka (11.3 nm)
Shadrino (14.0 nm)
Chiriki (7.5 nm) Ust'-Aleyka (3.9 nm)
Staroaleyka (4.6 nm)
Nagornyy (5.5 nm)
Karasevo (6.4 nm)
Krasnoyarka (8.8 nm)
Volodarka (11.1 nm)
Legostayevo (11.5 nm)
Khabazino (10.8 nm)
Razdol'nyy (13.7 nm)
Pokrovka (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 15 nm N 335
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 28 nm N 358 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 26 nm N 33
FR42159 Heli Sibirskiy Heliport Sibirskiy 43 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Kalmansky District
2.9 nm SE Aley River
7.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
11.2 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:34:53 2016