Logovskoy, Russia Page

Other names: Логовской

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.8549 Longitude 83.3689 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 51' 18N Long (DMS) 83° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 190

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Logovskoy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Logovskoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Logovskoy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Solontsovyy (3.9 nm)
Trud (5.6 nm)
Zelenyy Klin (5.1 nm)
Shilovskiy (5.9 nm)
Zhdanovo (6.5 nm)
Shilovo (6.1 nm)
Altay (9.0 nm)
Polovnikovo (11.0 nm)
Aleksandrovka (11.7 nm)
Karasevo (5.9 nm)
Kalmanka (6.9 nm)
Nagornyy (7.5 nm)
Troitsk (7.1 nm)
Ust'-Aleyka (7.9 nm)
Kubanka (1.9 nm)
Khabazino (6.7 nm)
Krasnoyarka (7.0 nm)
Pokrovka (8.5 nm)
Razdol'nyy (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 16 nm N 1
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 31 nm N 11 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 31 nm N 41
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 33 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
6.9 nm NE Kalmansky District
11.8 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
11.8 nm NW Ivanovka, Russia
9.0 nm E Aley River
9.3 nm W Topchikhinsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:44:29 2016