Petrov Log, Russia Page

Other names: Петров Лог

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 53.0762 Longitude 83.1969 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 4' 34N Long (DMS) 83° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Petrov Log Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrov Log Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrov Log Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolyvanskiy (4.8 nm)
Novobarnaulka (4.9 nm)
Zelenyy Klin (5.3 nm)
Chayach'ye (6.8 nm)
Solonovka (4.3 nm)
Cheremnoye (5.6 nm)
Saray (7.1 nm)
Stukovo (9.6 nm)
Polovnikovo (5.1 nm)
Novoromanovka (6.0 nm)
Panfilovo (7.2 nm)
Altay (7.9 nm)
Ivanovka (4.1 nm)
Zhdanovo (8.3 nm)
Shilovo (9.1 nm)
Shilovskiy (8.8 nm)
Alekseyevka (9.3 nm)
Zelenyy Klin (9.6 nm)
Pokrovka (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 7 nm E 66
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 21 nm N 35 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 39 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
6.6 nm NE Panfilovo
7.6 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
10.7 nm NW Zhukovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:46:22 2016