Senokose, Macedonia Page

Other names: Сенокосе

World:Macedonia:Struga
Latitude 41.1708 Longitude 20.7129 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 10' 15N Long (DMS) 20° 42' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12376

Weather Charts


Senokose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senokose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senokose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Visensko Blato (0.8 nm)
Sarkanica (1.5 nm)
Struga (1.6 nm)
Mislesevo (0.9 nm)
Krusa (1.3 nm)
Senetski Ogradi (1.3 nm)
Odzica (1.7 nm)
Bjolarnica (1.9 nm)
Branejnca (1.9 nm)
Moroista (2.0 nm)
Volniste (1.9 nm)
Propas (2.4 nm)
Debric (2.5 nm)
Gorni Livage (2.6 nm)
Kadica (1.6 nm)
Podmolje (1.8 nm)
Orovnik (1.9 nm)
Umalista (2.0 nm)
Blato (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 1 nm E 67 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 31 nm S 177
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 31 nm E 92
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 38 nm W 282
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 50 nm S 149 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Misleševo
1.3 nm W Gradska Plaža Stadium
1.4 nm NE Ohrid "St. Paul the Apostle" Airport
1.6 nm W Struga Municipality
1.6 nm W Struga
2.9 nm NE Trebeništa
2.5 nm W 2007 Gumball 3000 collision


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:14 2016