Volniste, Macedonia Page

Other names: Volnište,Волниште

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.1940 Longitude 20.7426 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 38N Long (DMS) 20° 44' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14100

Weather Charts


Volniste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Volniste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Volniste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Branejnca (0.6 nm)
Senetski Ogradi (1.0 nm)
Bjolarnica (1.4 nm)
Mislesevo (1.6 nm)
Krusa (1.7 nm)
Trebenista (0.9 nm)
Propas (1.0 nm)
Volino (1.6 nm)
Veljo Pole (1.7 nm)
Grob (1.9 nm)
Ureka (0.3 nm)
Gorenci (0.7 nm)
Trojani (1.6 nm)
Kadica (0.4 nm)
Umalista (0.7 nm)
Muratove Nive (1.2 nm)
Orovnik (1.3 nm)
Podmolje (1.9 nm)
Senokose (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 0 nm S 180 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 32 nm S 180
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 30 nm E 94
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 39 nm W 280
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 51 nm S 151 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Ohrid "St. Paul the Apostle" Airport
0.9 nm NE Trebeništa
1.6 nm W Misleševo
2.4 nm N Livada, Struga
3.3 nm N Korošišta
3.0 nm NE Meseista
3.0 nm NW Bidževo
2.9 nm SW Gradska Plaža Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:03 2016