Orovnik, Macedonia Page

Other names: Оровник

World:Macedonia:Debarca
Latitude 41.1733 Longitude 20.7542 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 20° 45' 15E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12365

Weather Charts


Orovnik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orovnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orovnik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Senetski Ogradi (1.9 nm)
Senokose (1.9 nm)
Muratove Nive (0.4 nm)
Umalista (0.7 nm)
Gorenci (1.0 nm)
Kadica (1.1 nm)
Volniste (1.3 nm)
Ureka (1.4 nm)
Trebenista (2.0 nm)
Branejnca (1.9 nm)
Propas (2.4 nm)
Gorno Pole (2.4 nm)
Veljo Pole (2.8 nm)
Trojani (0.7 nm)
Dolno Lakocerej (2.1 nm)
Podmolje (0.6 nm)
Blato (1.2 nm)
Orman (2.4 nm)
Gabavci (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 0 nm W 306 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 31 nm S 181
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 29 nm E 92
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 40 nm W 282
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 49 nm S 151 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Ohrid "St. Paul the Apostle" Airport
2.0 nm N Trebeništa
2.2 nm W Misleševo
2.9 nm SE Ohrid Municipality
2.9 nm E Vapila
3.8 nm N Livada, Struga
3.8 nm N Meseista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:42 2016