Bjolarnica, Macedonia Page

Other names: Бјоларница

World:Macedonia:Struga
Latitude 41.2030 Longitude 20.7140 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 20° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18113

Weather Charts


Bjolarnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bjolarnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bjolarnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moroista (0.6 nm)
Debric (1.1 nm)
Odzica (1.1 nm)
Draslajca (1.2 nm)
Sarkanica (1.5 nm)
Gorni Livage (0.8 nm)
Grob (1.1 nm)
Gola Guba (1.3 nm)
Livada (1.7 nm)
Bidzovo (1.8 nm)
Propas (0.8 nm)
Branejnca (0.8 nm)
Volniste (1.4 nm)
Kadica (1.5 nm)
Volino (1.6 nm)
Senetski Ogradi (0.7 nm)
Krusa (0.8 nm)
Mislesevo (1.1 nm)
Senokose (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 1 nm S 137 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 33 nm S 177
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 31 nm E 95
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 38 nm W 280
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 52 nm S 150 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Misleševo
1.8 nm N Livada, Struga
1.8 nm NW Bidževo
1.9 nm SE Ohrid "St. Paul the Apostle" Airport
2.2 nm N Novo Selo, Struga
2.1 nm SW Struga Municipality
1.9 nm E Trebeništa
2.3 nm SW Gradska Plaža Stadium
2.2 nm SW Struga
2.3 nm NW Ložani
2.3 nm W Vranište, Struga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:36 2016