Branejnca, Macedonia Page

Other names: Бранејнца

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.1997 Longitude 20.7313 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 59N Long (DMS) 20° 43' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14978

Weather Charts


Branejnca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Branejnca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Branejnca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Senetski Ogradi (0.7 nm)
Bjolarnica (0.8 nm)
Mislesevo (1.4 nm)
Krusa (1.3 nm)
Gorni Livage (1.4 nm)
Moroista (1.4 nm)
Propas (0.5 nm)
Volino (1.3 nm)
Grob (1.4 nm)
Livada (1.9 nm)
Veljo Pole (1.6 nm)
Gola Guba (1.7 nm)
Volniste (0.6 nm)
Ureka (0.8 nm)
Trebenista (1.1 nm)
Umalista (1.3 nm)
Gorenci (1.3 nm)
Kadica (0.8 nm)
Senokose (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 1 nm S 157 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 33 nm S 179
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 30 nm E 95
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 38 nm W 280
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 51 nm S 150 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Ohrid "St. Paul the Apostle" Airport
1.1 nm E Trebeništa
1.4 nm SW Misleševo
1.9 nm N Livada, Struga
2.4 nm NW Bidževo
2.8 nm NW Novo Selo, Struga
3.1 nm N Korošišta
2.7 nm SW Gradska Plaža Stadium
2.6 nm SW Struga Municipality
2.7 nm SW Struga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:43 2016