Propas, Macedonia Page

Other names: Пропас

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.2087 Longitude 20.7301 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 31N Long (DMS) 20° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16978

Weather Charts


Propas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Propas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Propas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bjolarnica (0.8 nm)
Gorni Livage (1.1 nm)
Moroista (1.4 nm)
Krusa (1.5 nm)
Grob (0.8 nm)
Volino (0.8 nm)
Livada (1.3 nm)
Gola Guba (1.3 nm)
Rasnica (1.6 nm)
Drenki (1.7 nm)
Livage (1.9 nm)
Ureka (1.1 nm)
Trebenista (1.1 nm)
Veljo Pole (1.4 nm)
Branejnca (0.5 nm)
Senetski Ogradi (1.1 nm)
Volniste (1.0 nm)
Kadica (1.3 nm)
Mislesevo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 1 nm S 162 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 33 nm S 179
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 30 nm E 96
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 38 nm W 279
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 52 nm S 151 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Livada, Struga
1.1 nm E Trebeništa
1.8 nm S Ohrid "St. Paul the Apostle" Airport
1.7 nm SW Misleševo
1.9 nm NW Bidževo
2.3 nm NW Novo Selo, Struga
2.6 nm N Korošišta
3.0 nm N Delogoždi
2.7 nm NW Ložani
2.8 nm SW Struga Municipality
3.0 nm SW Gradska Plaža Stadium
2.8 nm NE Meseista
3.0 nm SW Struga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:01 2016