Listaki, Latvia Page

Other names: Ļistaki,Ļistjaki,Ļistjaki

World:Latvia:Ludzas Novads
Latitude 56.4877 Longitude 27.7425 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 29' 16N Long (DMS) 27° 44' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3573

Weather Charts


Listaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Listaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Listaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eipli (1.9 nm)
Zeleznieki (3.0 nm)
Isnauda (1.7 nm)
Martisi (2.2 nm)
Ludza (3.2 nm)
Ezersala (5.1 nm)
Franapole (5.5 nm)
Zvirgzdene (5.5 nm)
Ivdri (2.4 nm)
Lubani (2.7 nm)
Nagli (3.1 nm)
Istalsna (3.4 nm)
Nuksi (2.0 nm)
Belomoiki (2.3 nm)
Bulisi (2.5 nm)
Pilda (4.9 nm)
Vezenki (4.9 nm)
Fedorki (4.2 nm)
Polu Gorbuni (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVLU Heli Ludza Helipad Ludza 2 nm N 321
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 80 nm N 15 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Ludza Castle
3.8 nm N Ludza District
3.8 nm N Ludza Municipality
5.5 nm N Zvirgzdene parish
7.4 nm N Blonti parish
5.0 nm NE Felicianova Manor
5.9 nm NE Cibla parish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:31:51 2016