Nagli, Latvia Page

Other names: Nagļi

World:Latvia:Ludzas Novads
Latitude 56.5193 Longitude 27.8155 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 31' 9N Long (DMS) 27° 48' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 580

Weather Charts


Nagli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivdri (0.6 nm)
Isnauda (2.1 nm)
Martisi (2.6 nm)
Listaki (3.1 nm)
Ezersala (3.0 nm)
Franapole (3.3 nm)
Voiti (2.8 nm)
Razanova (3.7 nm)
Ierzelova (5.1 nm)
Liela Medisova (5.5 nm)
Felicianova (2.0 nm)
Cibla (2.9 nm)
Zeltini (3.0 nm)
Istalsna (1.7 nm)
Lubani (3.4 nm)
Gagari (3.6 nm)
Vorkali (2.9 nm)
Bulisi (4.0 nm)
Polu Gorbuni (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVLU Heli Ludza Helipad Ludza 4 nm W 271
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 78 nm N 13 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Felicianova Manor
2.9 nm NE Cibla parish
2.9 nm NE Cibla Municipality
3.4 nm NW Ludza Castle
5.6 nm N Blonti parish
3.8 nm NW Ludza District
3.8 nm NW Ludza Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:49 2016