Isnauda, Latvia Page

Other names: Vysnova,Vysnova

World:Latvia:Ludzas Novads
Latitude 56.5147 Longitude 27.7539 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 30' 53N Long (DMS) 27° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7634

Weather Charts


Isnauda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isnauda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isnauda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Martisi (0.8 nm)
Eipli (2.4 nm)
Ludza (1.9 nm)
Ezersala (3.4 nm)
Franapole (3.8 nm)
Boluzova (4.9 nm)
Zvirgzdene (4.2 nm)
Ierzelova (5.4 nm)
Blonti (6.0 nm)
Ivdri (1.5 nm)
Nagli (2.1 nm)
Istalsna (3.2 nm)
Listaki (1.7 nm)
Nuksi (3.7 nm)
Bulisi (3.8 nm)
Belomoiki (4.0 nm)
Lubani (3.6 nm)
Polu Gorbuni (4.9 nm)
Zeleznieki (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVLU Heli Ludza Helipad Ludza 2 nm W 281
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 78 nm N 15 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Ludza Castle
2.5 nm NW Ludza District
2.5 nm NW Ludza Municipality
4.2 nm NW Zvirgzdene parish
5.8 nm N Blonti parish
3.9 nm E Felicianova Manor
7.8 nm N Pušmucova parish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:08 2016