Belomoiki, Latvia Page

Other names: Bielomoikas,Belomokki,Belomojki,Belomojki

World:Latvia:Ludzas Novads
Latitude 56.4502 Longitude 27.7261 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 27' 1N Long (DMS) 27° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 566

Weather Charts


Belomoiki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belomoiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belomoiki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeleznieki (2.1 nm) Listaki (2.3 nm)
Eipli (3.1 nm)
Isnauda (4.0 nm)
Martisi (4.5 nm)
Ludza (5.4 nm)
Ivdri (4.5 nm)
Nuksi (0.4 nm)
Bulisi (2.0 nm)
Lubani (2.8 nm)
Polu Gorbuni (3.1 nm)
Fedorki (2.0 nm)
Pilda (2.8 nm)
Vezenki (2.8 nm)
Gaveiki (3.2 nm)
Beceri (4.4 nm)
Rogaiza (5.9 nm)
Kurma (5.4 nm)
Gajeva (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVLU Heli Ludza Helipad Ludza 4 nm N 346
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 82 nm N 15 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Ludza Castle
6.0 nm N Ludza District
6.0 nm N Ludza Municipality
7.5 nm N Zvirgzdene parish
6.9 nm NE Felicianova Manor
9.7 nm N Blonti parish
7.9 nm NE Cibla parish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:46 2016