Zvirgzdene, Latvia Page

Other names: Zviergzdine,Znirgzdene

World:Latvia:Ciblas Novads
Latitude 56.5734 Longitude 27.6824 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 34' 24N Long (DMS) 27° 40' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10804

Weather Charts


Zvirgzdene Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zvirgzdene Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zvirgzdene Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vierni (1.9 nm)
Platova (3.1 nm)
Lauci (2.9 nm)
Boluzova (1.8 nm)
Tereki (3.2 nm)
Binova (3.3 nm)
Mezerniki (4.1 nm)
Pusmucova (4.5 nm)
Nuraugi (4.3 nm)
Smati (4.9 nm)
Avisi (5.4 nm)
Blonti (3.9 nm)
Ierzelova (3.8 nm)
Ezersala (3.7 nm)
Ludza (2.4 nm)
Martisi (3.5 nm)
Eipli (4.5 nm)
Isnauda (4.2 nm)
Listaki (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVLU Heli Ludza Helipad Ludza 3 nm S 172
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 76 nm N 17 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Zvirgzdene parish
1.8 nm SE Ludza District
1.8 nm SE Ludza Municipality
2.1 nm SE Ludza Castle
4.3 nm N Pušmucova parish
3.8 nm NE Blonti parish
6.4 nm E Felicianova Manor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:39 2016