Sogu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏgu,석우

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6387 Longitude 127.9708 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 19N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11246

Weather Charts


Sogu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taeya (0.4 nm)
Araessin'go-ri (0.8 nm)
Chonch'ok (0.9 nm)
Chonch'ong-ni (1.2 nm)
Wissingo-ri (1.3 nm)
Hansan (1.6 nm)
Taeya-ri (0.5 nm)
Oga-ri (1.0 nm)
Sanp'o (1.1 nm)
Wolgok (1.3 nm)
Murung-ni (1.7 nm)
Myogak (0.7 nm)
Yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Wolp'o (1.1 nm)
Nagach'on (1.7 nm)
Nambul (0.9 nm)
Myongsan-dong (0.9 nm)
Imbul-li (1.3 nm)
Imbul (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 22 nm E 46
FR3690 Small G 522 33 nm N 348
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 33 nm S 171 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm E 65 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 50 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Geochang County
4.8 nm SW Geochang massacre
8.5 nm S Hwangmaesan
11.5 nm NE Haeinsa
11.5 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
11.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.5 nm SE Hapcheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:20 2016