Myogak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 묘각

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6456 Longitude 127.9825 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11780

Weather Charts


Myogak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myogak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myogak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sogu (0.7 nm)
Taeya-ri (0.8 nm)
Taeya (1.1 nm)
Wolgok (1.4 nm)
Sanp'o (1.3 nm)
Araessin'go-ri (1.4 nm)
Oga-ri (0.7 nm)
Chisal-li (1.4 nm)
Chaha (1.4 nm)
Changjon (1.4 nm)
Murung-ni (1.5 nm)
Yong-dong (0.6 nm)
Nagach'on (1.1 nm)
Togok (1.5 nm)
Naeya-ri (1.4 nm)
Wolp'o (1.2 nm)
Nambul (1.4 nm)
Imbul-li (1.7 nm)
Myongsan-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 22 nm E 46
FR3690 Small G 522 32 nm N 347
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 33 nm S 172 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm E 65 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 51 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Geochang County
5.4 nm SW Geochang massacre
9.0 nm S Hwangmaesan
10.9 nm NE Haeinsa
10.9 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
10.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.1 nm SE Hapcheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:58 2016