Sanp'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 산포,Sanp’o

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6515 Longitude 127.9558 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 127° 57' 21E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24231

Weather Charts


Sanp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wissingo-ri (0.6 nm)
Taehyon (0.9 nm)
Hansan (1.1 nm)
Taesal-li (1.2 nm)
Kagok (1.3 nm)
Wolp'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Wolgok (0.5 nm)
Murung (1.0 nm)
Murung-ni (1.1 nm)
Yanggok (1.4 nm)
Taeya-ri (0.6 nm)
Oga-ri (0.9 nm)
Myogak (1.3 nm)
Araessin'go-ri (0.8 nm)
Taeya (1.1 nm)
Sogu (1.1 nm)
Chonch'ong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chonch'ok (1.4 nm)
Myongsan-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 22 nm E 48
FR3690 Small G 522 32 nm N 349
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm S 170 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 51 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Geochang County
5.3 nm S Geochang massacre
9.4 nm S Hwangmaesan
9.7 nm W Hwangseoksan
11.3 nm NE Haeinsa
11.3 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
11.3 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:02 2016