Hansan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 한산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6412 Longitude 127.9380 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 127° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19208

Weather Charts


Hansan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hansan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hansan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kagok (0.3 nm)
Iin (0.6 nm)
Songbyol-li (0.8 nm)
Kuch'ongnim (0.9 nm)
Koehwa (0.9 nm)
Songji-dong (1.2 nm)
Taehyon (0.6 nm)
Taesal-li (0.9 nm)
Wolp'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Murung (1.5 nm)
Wolgok (1.5 nm)
Wissingo-ri (0.4 nm)
Araessin'go-ri (0.9 nm)
Sanp'o (1.1 nm)
Chonch'ok (1.1 nm)
Taeya (1.3 nm)
Myongsan-dong (1.4 nm)
Chonch'ong-ni (0.7 nm)
Koch'ok (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 23 nm E 49
FR3690 Small G 522 32 nm N 351
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 33 nm S 168 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 50 nm S 198 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Geochang County
4.5 nm S Geochang massacre
8.9 nm S Hwangmaesan
8.8 nm W Hwangseoksan
12.4 nm NE Haeinsa
12.4 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
12.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:59 2016