Nagach'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nagach’ŏn,내가천

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6449 Longitude 128.0043 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 42N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5807

Weather Charts


Nagach'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagach'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagach'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yong-dong (0.7 nm)
Myogak (1.1 nm)
Oga-ri (1.6 nm)
Chogumsil (0.7 nm)
Changjon (1.3 nm)
Ch'on-dong (1.4 nm)
Chaha (1.4 nm)
Haksan (1.3 nm)
Chisal-li (1.5 nm)
Chisal-li (1.7 nm)
Ki-ri (1.8 nm)
Kwangsong (1.9 nm)
Naeya-ri (0.4 nm)
Panyang (1.5 nm)
Sanghyol-li (1.6 nm)
Togok (1.0 nm)
Haengjong-ni (1.1 nm)
Wolp'o (1.4 nm)
Ponggye-ri (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 21 nm N 43
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 33 nm S 174 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 35 nm E 64 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 51 nm S 201 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 53 nm E 121 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Geochang massacre
5.6 nm NW Geochang County
9.0 nm S Hwangmaesan
9.2 nm SE Hapcheon County
10.4 nm NE Haeinsa
10.4 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
10.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:19 2016