Wolgok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏlgok,월곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6592 Longitude 127.9595 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 33N Long (DMS) 127° 57' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26214

Weather Charts


Wolgok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolgok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolgok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murung (0.8 nm)
Taehyon (1.2 nm)
Taesal-li (1.3 nm)
Wolp'yong-ni (1.4 nm)
Kungnongso (1.5 nm)
Murung-ni (0.6 nm)
Yanggok (1.1 nm)
Taegok (1.5 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Oga-ri (0.7 nm)
Myogak (1.4 nm)
Sanp'o (0.5 nm)
Taeya-ri (0.8 nm)
Wissingo-ri (1.1 nm)
Araessin'go-ri (1.2 nm)
Sogu (1.3 nm)
Taeya (1.4 nm)
Hansan (1.5 nm)
Chonch'ong-ni (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 22 nm E 49
FR3690 Small G 522 31 nm N 348
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm S 171 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm E 67 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 51 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Geochang County
5.7 nm S Geochang massacre
9.8 nm S Hwangmaesan
10.9 nm NE Haeinsa
10.9 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
10.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.8 nm W Hwangseoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:13 2016