Chaha, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 자하

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6669 Longitude 127.9957 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 1N Long (DMS) 127° 59' 45E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14386

Weather Charts


Chaha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Changjon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chisal-li (0.2 nm)
Oga-ri (1.3 nm)
Murung-ni (1.4 nm)
An'gum (1.8 nm)
Taech'o-ri (1.7 nm)
Tongnye-ri (2.0 nm)
Ch'on-dong (0.3 nm)
Chisal-li (0.7 nm)
Chogumsil (1.0 nm)
Kwangsong (1.2 nm)
Haksan (1.3 nm)
Ki-ri (1.4 nm)
Yanggi (1.6 nm)
Umgi (1.6 nm)
Nagach'on (1.4 nm)
Naeya-ri (1.3 nm)
Myogak (1.4 nm)
Yong-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 20 nm E 47
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm S 174 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 35 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 52 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 54 nm E 122 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Geochang County
6.9 nm SW Geochang massacre
9.5 nm NE Haeinsa
9.5 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
9.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.3 nm S Hwangmaesan
10.7 nm NE Gayasan National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:47 2016