Wonji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원지,Wŏnji

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4152 Longitude 128.8050 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 55N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5365

Weather Charts


Wonji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kak-kol (1.0 nm)
Tanuisil (1.0 nm)
Yunam-ni (1.4 nm)
Sin'gye-ri (0.8 nm)
Tongbyol-li (1.3 nm)
Chungsin (1.2 nm)
Tajok-kol (1.5 nm)
Yangji-maul (1.4 nm)
Won'gi (0.4 nm)
Hasin (0.9 nm)
Ibam-ni (1.3 nm)
An-maul (0.7 nm)
Sijangt'o (0.9 nm)
Chongja (1.2 nm)
Oksan (1.3 nm)
Kusong (1.4 nm)
Umji-maul (1.5 nm)
Sinhung-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Simok (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 24 nm S 192
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm S 192 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm E 130 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 55 nm S 151 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 74 nm S 175 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Andong National University
6.5 nm SW Uiseong Station
7.1 nm SW Uiseong County
8.3 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
8.9 nm NW Andong Stadium
9.5 nm N Andong Station
9.8 nm N Catholic Sangji College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:23 2016