Chungsin, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 중신

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4304 Longitude 128.8210 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 49' 16E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4497

Weather Charts


Chungsin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungsin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungsin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin'gye-ri (0.4 nm)
Tongbyol-li (1.3 nm)
Tajok-kol (1.4 nm)
Modan-maul (1.8 nm)
Monmin-maul (1.7 nm)
Tanuisil (1.7 nm)
Sangsin (0.6 nm)
Twitt'i (1.2 nm)
Kolma-gol (1.7 nm)
Kaeganji (1.0 nm)
Hyonha-ri (1.1 nm)
Mok-kol (1.7 nm)
Hasin (0.4 nm)
Won'gi (0.8 nm)
Wonji (1.2 nm)
Ibam-ni (1.8 nm)
An-maul (1.8 nm)
Umji-maul (2.0 nm)
Sijangt'o (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 25 nm S 194
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 33 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm E 132 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 56 nm S 152 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 75 nm S 175 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Andong National University
7.1 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
7.7 nm SW Uiseong Station
8.5 nm NW Andong Stadium
9.0 nm NW Andong Station
8.2 nm SW Uiseong County
9.3 nm NW Catholic Sangji College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016