Won'gi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원기,Wŏn’gi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4181 Longitude 128.8125 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 5N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 45E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4928

Weather Charts


Won'gi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Won'gi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Won'gi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonji (0.4 nm)
Tanuisil (1.3 nm)
Kak-kol (1.4 nm)
Sin'gye-ri (0.5 nm)
Hasin (0.5 nm)
Chungsin (0.8 nm)
Sangsin (1.4 nm)
Tongbyol-li (1.3 nm)
Tajok-kol (1.6 nm)
Kaeganji (1.5 nm) An-maul (0.9 nm)
Sijangt'o (1.1 nm)
Ibam-ni (1.2 nm)
Chongja (1.4 nm)
Umji-maul (1.4 nm)
Oksan (1.5 nm)
Kusong (1.5 nm)
Sinhung-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Simok (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 24 nm S 193
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm E 131 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 55 nm S 152 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 74 nm S 175 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Andong National University
6.9 nm SW Uiseong Station
7.9 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
7.5 nm SW Uiseong County
8.9 nm NW Andong Stadium
9.5 nm NW Andong Station
9.8 nm N Catholic Sangji College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:08 2016