Kusong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구성,Kusŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3930 Longitude 128.8104 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5602

Weather Charts


Kusong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Oksan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongja (0.3 nm) Sijangt'o (0.6 nm)
An-maul (0.7 nm)
Wonji (1.4 nm)
Won'gi (1.5 nm)
Sinhung-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Umji-maul (0.7 nm)
Ibam-ni (0.9 nm)
Kwangjon (1.1 nm)
Hwangsan (1.2 nm)
Chondae (1.3 nm)
Noch'on (1.4 nm)
Simok (0.4 nm)
Kusong-ni (0.7 nm)
Chonhung-ni (1.5 nm)
Kamgye-ri (1.7 nm)
Hagam (1.6 nm)
Kol-mal (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 22 nm S 194
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 30 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm E 129 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 54 nm S 151 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 73 nm S 175 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Uiseong Station
6.7 nm SW Uiseong County
8.9 nm N Andong National University
9.1 nm S North Gyeongsang Province
9.4 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
10.2 nm NW Andong Stadium
10.8 nm N Andong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:16 2016