Oksan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 옥산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3935 Longitude 128.8083 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 37N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5821

Weather Charts


Oksan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kusong,Chongja
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunam-ni (1.5 nm) Sijangt'o (0.5 nm)
An-maul (0.7 nm)
Wonji (1.3 nm)
Won'gi (1.5 nm)
Sinhung-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Umji-maul (0.8 nm)
Ibam-ni (1.0 nm)
Kwangjon (1.2 nm)
Hwangsan (1.3 nm)
Chondae (1.4 nm)
Simok (0.4 nm)
Kusong-ni (0.6 nm)
Hagam (1.6 nm)
Kamgye-ri (1.7 nm)
Chonhung-ni (1.6 nm)
Kol-mal (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 22 nm S 193
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 30 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm E 129 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 54 nm S 151 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 73 nm S 175 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Uiseong Station
6.6 nm SW Uiseong County
8.9 nm N Andong National University
9.1 nm S North Gyeongsang Province
9.4 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
10.2 nm NW Andong Stadium
10.8 nm N Andong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016