Sijangt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sijangt’ŏ,시장터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4010 Longitude 128.8024 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5599

Weather Charts


Sijangt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijangt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijangt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: An-maul
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunam-ni (1.1 nm)
Yunisil (1.4 nm)
Sae-mal (1.6 nm)
Apsanmit (1.6 nm)
Wonji (0.9 nm)
Won'gi (1.1 nm)
Kak-kol (1.3 nm)
Sin'gye-ri (1.6 nm)
Tanuisil (1.6 nm)
Hasin (1.6 nm)
Sinhung-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Umji-maul (1.1 nm)
Ibam-ni (1.2 nm)
Chongja (0.4 nm)
Oksan (0.5 nm)
Kusong (0.6 nm)
Simok (0.9 nm)
Kusong-ni (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 23 nm S 192
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm S 192 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm E 129 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 55 nm S 151 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 73 nm S 174 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Uiseong Station
6.5 nm SW Uiseong County
8.4 nm N Andong National University
9.1 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
9.4 nm S North Gyeongsang Province
9.6 nm NW Andong Stadium
10.2 nm N Andong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:16 2016