Hwangsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 황산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3873 Longitude 128.8349 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 14N Long (DMS) 128° 50' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5088

Weather Charts


Hwangsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kwangjon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinhung-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Kusong (1.2 nm)
Simok (1.3 nm)
Oksan (1.3 nm)
Chongja (1.5 nm)
Kusong-ni (1.6 nm)
Umji-maul (0.7 nm)
Ibam-ni (0.9 nm)
Haduumsan (1.5 nm) Noch'on (0.3 nm)
Chondae (0.5 nm)
Mang-gol (0.7 nm)
Chonhung-ni (1.0 nm)
Nurimi (1.1 nm)
Changgomul (1.4 nm)
Hung-dong (1.4 nm)
Kol-maul (1.6 nm)
Saettum (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 22 nm S 197
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 30 nm S 196 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 37 nm E 130 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 53 nm S 152 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 72 nm S 176 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Uiseong Station
7.7 nm W Uiseong County
9.3 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
9.4 nm N Andong National University
9.2 nm SW North Gyeongsang Province
11.0 nm NW Andong Stadium
11.6 nm NW Andong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:42 2016