Chungyongch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 중용촌,Chungyongch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.6083 Longitude 129.0850 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 30N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 6E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11039

Weather Charts


Chungyongch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungyongch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungyongch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongjoch'on (2.0 nm) Moch'on-dong (1.4 nm)
Osan-dong (2.7 nm)
P'yongch'on (2.9 nm)
Samp'och'on (3.0 nm)
Sol-gol (2.8 nm)
Changhyon-dong (3.1 nm)
Hansonch'on (1.2 nm)
K'un-dong (1.8 nm)
Hwangsokch'on (2.0 nm)
Yongsajon (2.5 nm)
Yangsajon (2.5 nm)
Paenamu (1.3 nm)
Songjong-ni (1.9 nm)
Ch'onbol (2.2 nm)
Changhung (2.6 nm)
Namsung (3.0 nm)
Paedok (2.8 nm)
Sinp'ung (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 16 nm S 219
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 20 nm N 29
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 55 nm N 27 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 79 nm N 25
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 83 nm N 338 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Kwangchon Station
6.1 nm NE Kimchaek Station
6.3 nm NE Kimchaek
6.8 nm NE Kimchaek Municipal Stadium
6.6 nm W Tongdok Station
8.8 nm SW Chongok Station
8.4 nm SW Taptong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:18 2016