P'yongch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 평촌,P’yongch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.6544 Longitude 129.1006 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 16N Long (DMS) 129° 6' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11037

Weather Charts


P'yongch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yongch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yongch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osan-dong (0.9 nm)
Samp'och'on (1.1 nm)
Yongjoch'on (2.7 nm)
Kat'o-dong (2.0 nm)
Nan-dong (2.1 nm)
Igok (2.2 nm)
Kumch'on-dong (2.5 nm)
Changhyon-dong (0.6 nm)
Sol-gol (0.8 nm)
Tokko-ri (1.3 nm)
Sosan-dong (2.1 nm)
Chonch'on (2.4 nm)
Hyanggyo (2.5 nm)
K'un-dong (2.0 nm)
Moch'on-dong (2.0 nm)
Chungyongch'on (2.9 nm)
Yongsajon (3.0 nm)
Yangsajon (3.0 nm)
Hansonch'on (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 18 nm N 31
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 18 nm S 215
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 52 nm N 27 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 76 nm N 26
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 81 nm N 337 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Kimchaek Station
4.7 nm E Kimchaek Municipal Stadium
4.6 nm E Kimchaek
7.4 nm SW Kwangchon Station
7.3 nm W Tongdok Station
8.3 nm W Tongam Station
9.9 nm NE Pukkwan Victory Monument


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:52 2016